This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Thank You to everyone who came out and survived the 2nd Annual ADLER PADDLER.

We had 67 paddler show up.  Below are the results for all you racers out there!

Congrats to everyone who competed.

2nd ANNUAL ADLER PADDLER OVERALL FINISH TIMES
Brendan Light 26:31:00 SUP 14′
Jim Terrell 26:38:00 SUP Stock
Jered Vargas 26:55:00 SUP 14′
Garrit Barth 27:21:00 SUP 14′
Jack Bark 27:28:00 Prone Stock
Brian Haag 27:34:00 SUP 14′
Paul Reusch 28:00:00 Prone 14′
Gary Tomlin 28:27:00 Prone Unlmtd
Reno Caldwell 28:58:00 Prone 14′
Todd Stockwell 29:01:00 Prone Unlmtd
Gene Smith 29:27:00 SUP Stock
Billy Kho 30:04:00 SUP 14′
Bill Kindel 31:00:00 Prone Unlmtd
Kristen Thomas 31:04:00 SUP Stock W
Antoinette Coco 31:25:00 SUP Stock W
Gilbert Salas 32:19:00 SUP Stock
Terry Haggar 32:29:00 SUP Stock
Larry Bonds 32:40:00 SUP 14′
Gary  Peterson 32:43:00 SUP 14′
Dave Hutton 32:46:00 Prone Stock
DJ Obrien 32:52:00 Prone Stock W
Sam Bark 33:22:00 Prone Stock
Jeff Petty 33:27:00 Prone Unlmtd
Mike Lueokemanu 35:15:00 SUP 14′
Ian Light 35:18:00 SUP 14′
Chuck Camps 35:52:00 Prone 14′
Kyle Wormsbecker 35:53:00 SUP Stock
Mike Maddox 36:03:00 SUP Stock
Mandy McDonnell 37:55:00 SUP 14′
Emily Bark 39:07:00 Prone Stock
Robert Wielenga 39:22:00 SUP Stock
Anna Wagner 39:44:00 SUP Stock W
Steve Lance 45:45:00 SUP Stock
Ted Canedy 47:04:00 SUP Stock
Channing Barrios 51:24:00 Prone Stock
Chris Barrios 51:24:00 Prone 14′
Charlie Hutchens 51:34:00 Prone Unlmtd
2nd ANNUAL ADLER PADDLER DIVISIONS
MEN’S SUP STOCK
1st Jim Terrell 26:38:00
2nd Kyle Wormsbecker 35:53:00
3rd Mike Maddox 36:06:00
4th Robert Wielenga 39:22:00
MEN’S SUP STOCK MASTERS
1st Gene “Tarzan” Smith 29:27:00
2nd Gilbert Salas 32:19:00
3rd Terry Haggar 32:29:00
4th Steve Lance 45:45:00
5th Ted Canedy 47:04:00
WOMEN’S SUP STOCK
1st Kristin Thomas 31:04:00
2nd Antoinette Coco 31:25:00
3rd Anna Wagner 39:44:00
MEN’S SUP 14′
1ST Brenden Light 26:31:00
2nd Jared Vargas 26:55:00
3rd Garrit Barth 27:21:00
4th Brian Haag 27:34:00
5th Billy Kho 30:04:00
6th Larry Bonds 32:40:00
7th Gary Peterson 32:43:00
8th Mike Lueokemanu 35:15:00
9th Ian Light 35:18:00
WOMAN’S SUP 14′ Mandy McDonnell 37:55:00
MEN’S STOCK PRONE
1st Jack Bark 27:28:00
2nd Dave Hutton 32:46:00
3rd Sam Bark 33:22:00
4th Chis Barrios 51:34:00
WOMEN’S PRONE STOCK
1st DJ Obrien 32:52:00
 2nd TIED Gemma Bark 39:07:00
2nd TIED Emily Bark 39:07:00
3rd Channing Barrios 51:24:00
MEN’S PRONE 14′
1st Paul Reusch 28:00:00
2nd Reno Caldwell 28:58:00
3rd Chuck Camps 35:52:00
MEN’S PRONE UNLTLD
1st Gary Tomlin 28:27:00
2nd Todd Stockwell 29:01:00
3rd Bill Kindel 31:00:00
4th Jeff Petty 33:27:00
5th Charlie Hutchens 51:34:00
YOUTH UNDER 18
1st SUP Brendan Light 26:31:00
1st PRONE Sam Bark
MASTERS 50 & OVER
1st SUP Gene Smith 29:27:00
1st PRONE Gary Tomlin 28:27:00
MOST INSPIRATIONAL PADDLER’s: CLARK ADLER, TAYLOR NELSON, AUSTIN HALLEN
MOST FESTIVE: MANDY McDonnell

About these ads